412 Willow Rd Savannah, GA 31419
Windsor Forest NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,637/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Central Air
- Wood Siding
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 2 Car Garage
- Heating Available
About This Home
Charming all-brick ranch offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile flex room and dedicated office—perfect for today’s lifestyle needs. This home features a spacious 2-car garage and has already had the big-ticket items updated, including a newer roof, HVAC system, and water heater, giving peace of mind for years to come. With solid construction and “good bones,” it’s the ideal opportunity to add your personal style and make it truly your own. Conveniently located in the desirable Windsor Forest community, you’ll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and schools. A great value with endless potential!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1962
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
- Property is zoned R1
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,004 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry in Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Windsor Forest Ph F 1 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2069106008
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $114,960 | $22,000 | $92,960 |
| 2024 | $12 | $98,480 | $22,000 | $76,480 |
| 2023 | $741 | $105,480 | $22,000 | $83,480 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $80,680 | $14,400 | $66,280 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $67,240 | $9,600 | $57,640 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $57,960 | $9,600 | $48,360 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $60,600 | $9,600 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $59,480 | $9,600 | $49,880 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $54,280 | $9,600 | $44,680 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $54,640 | $9,600 | $45,040 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $55,360 | $9,600 | $45,760 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $52,360 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $278,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Administrators Deed | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Paul & I run our real estate business with honesty, integrity, and results. We bring over 30 years of combined experience in the real estate industry and are so grateful to continue to grow personally and professionally in excellence in our business and personal life. We look forward to bringing our many years of real estate knowledge of the buying and selling process into your personal real estate experience. We are located at 12 W. 38th Street, right in the heart of Historic Savannah, GA in
Melissa's Other Listings
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA353955
APN: 2069106008
- 407 Willow Rd
- 12509 Golf Club Dr
- 12610 Golf Club Dr
- 12825 Stillwood Dr
- 12746 Golf Club Dr
- 322 Sharondale Rd
- 412 Arlington Rd
- 518 Winwood Place
- 12407 Deerfield Rd
- 603 Windsor Rd
- 234 Bordeaux Ln
- 325 Woodley Rd
- 239 Bordeaux Ln
- 26 Merrydell Dr
- 13008 Largo Dr
- 127 Greenbriar Ct
- 138 Bordeaux Ln
- 12411 Northwood Rd
- 132 Bordeaux Ln
- 12204 Deerfield Rd
- 321 Sharondale Rd
- 12473 Northwood Rd
- 12509 Woodley Rd
- 12517 Largo Dr
- 226 Bordeaux Ln
- 112 Cedar Grove Rd
- 6 Talina Ln
- 620 Valleybrook Rd
- 12510 White Bluff Rd
- 12510 White Bluff Rd Unit 703
- 245 Holland Dr Unit 11