4120 Maple Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4120 Maple Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $374,867, approximately $263 per square foot. 4120 Maple Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Lacroix Robert T
Bought by
Whitfield David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,211
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Newbern David R
Bought by
Lacroix Robert T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,176
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitfield David R | $260,000 | -- | |
| Lacroix Robert T | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitfield David R | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacroix Robert T | $116,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,228 | $332,900 | $165,000 | $167,900 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $319,600 | $160,000 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $300,000 | $150,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $266,300 | $120,000 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $232,100 | $100,000 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $228,100 | $100,000 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $226,800 | $100,000 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $216,300 | $85,000 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $225,200 | $90,000 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $225,200 | $90,000 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $216,300 | $85,000 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $216,300 | $85,000 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map