4124 Maple Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $488,730
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 Maple Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $481,933, approximately $198 per square foot. 4124 Maple Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Patricia D Mckeithan Revocable Trust and Barker Daniel L
Bought by
Porter Lakisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,760
Outstanding Balance
$393,280
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,653
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Lakisha | $410,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Lakisha | $424,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,051 | $417,400 | $165,000 | $252,400 |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $401,100 | $160,000 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $379,500 | $150,000 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $3,442 | $340,800 | $120,000 | $220,800 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $287,200 | $100,000 | $187,200 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $286,300 | $100,000 | $186,300 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $284,700 | $100,000 | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $267,500 | $85,000 | $182,500 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $277,700 | $90,000 | $187,700 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $277,700 | $90,000 | $187,700 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $267,500 | $85,000 | $182,500 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $267,500 | $85,000 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map