4120 Old Plantation Loop Tallahassee, FL 32311
Southeast Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4120 Old Plantation Loop, Tallahassee, FL 32311 and is currently estimated at $331,261, approximately $177 per square foot. 4120 Old Plantation Loop is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Apalachee Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Brown Juanita C
Bought by
Brown Juanita C and Brown Kelly C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Plantation East Ltd
Bought by
Brown Juanita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,375
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Juanita C | $81,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Juanita C | $207,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|