NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $519,000 - $624,500

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,526 Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2019

Last sale price $455,000 $298 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,600 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Rocklin Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cottage

About This Home

As of June 2019

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on large .50 acre lot, situated on a cul-de-sac in Rocklin! Double 7ft gates for RV access with 30 amp power hookups. Backyard is perfect for the avid gardener with 40ft by 20ft raised garden beds with watering system. Mature fruit trees w auto watering system- apricot, white peach, Santa Rosa plum, cling peach, Meyer lemon and Satsumi mandarins. Chicken coop with auto water, power and heat lights. Concrete patio is wired for hot tub and lighting. Exterior was painted in April 2019, water heater was replaced in 2018. Master bedroom suite has 2 closets, large sliding glass door for outside access. This home boasts open and updated kitchen with granite island, newer cabinets, newer appliances and can lights. The adjoining family room is complete with pellet stove insert and ceiling fan. Close to Quarry Park, shopping and freeway access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Samuel Sprowls

All About Realty, Inc. License #02017950 Listed on: 05/15/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Taylor Zapata

eXp Realty of California Inc. License #02061920

eXp Realty of California Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,526 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Shed

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Youngs Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-260-028-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Architectural Style: Cottage/Bungalow
  • Stories: 1
  • Subdivision: Youngs
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Range,Dishwasher,Disposal,Free Standing Refrigerator,Microwave,Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Fireplace Features: Insert,Pellet Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Laminate,Tile,Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Closet,Shower Stall(s),Tile
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet,Outside Access
  • Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter,Laminate Counter,Island,Pantry Closet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Dining Room,Living Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 298.17
  • Square Footage: 1526

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 455000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Cul-De-Sac,Stream Seasonal,Street Lights
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio,Uncovered Deck,Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: RV Access
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Cable Available,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central,Pellet Stove
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,In Garage,Sink
  • Water Source: Meter on Site,Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Rocklin Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Irrigation: Meter on Site,Private District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 010-260-028-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2019
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Keith and Taylor Kathleen M
Bought by
Mccarthy Mitchell Jay and Mccarthy Melissa
Seller's Agent
Samuel Sprowls
All About Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Taylor Zapata
eXp Realty of California Inc.
List Price
$455,000
Sold Price
$455,000
Current Estimated Value
$589,875

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,875
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.85%
Original Mortgage
$441,350
Outstanding Balance
$388,055
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,820

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Hart Richard and Hart Joyce
Bought by
Taylor Keith and Taylor Kathleen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,869
Interest Rate
6.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccarthy Mitchell Jay $455,000 Placer Title Company
Taylor Keith $195,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccarthy Mitchell Jay $441,350
Previous Owner Taylor Keith $195,869
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2019 06/24/19 Sold $455,000 0.0% $298 / Sq Ft
05/22/2019 05/22/19 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2019 05/15/19 For Sale $455,000 -- $298 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,458 $507,556 $145,015 $362,541
2023 $5,458 $487,849 $139,385 $348,464
2022 $5,280 $478,284 $136,652 $341,632
2021 $5,222 $468,907 $133,973 $334,934
2020 $5,214 $464,100 $132,600 $331,500
2019 $2,928 $258,225 $79,450 $178,775
2018 $2,970 $253,163 $77,893 $175,270
2017 $2,853 $248,200 $76,366 $171,834
2016 $2,864 $243,334 $74,869 $168,465
2015 $2,737 $239,680 $73,745 $165,935
2014 $2,872 $234,986 $72,301 $162,685
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 19032367

MetroList

APN: 010-260-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.