4120 Pine Crest Ct Rocklin, CA 95677
Secret Ravine-Sierra Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4120 Pine Crest Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $708,627, approximately $293 per square foot. 4120 Pine Crest Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Baker David G and Baker Elise S F
Bought by
Baker David G and Baker Elise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Baker David G and Baker Elise S F
Bought by
Baker David G and Baker Elise S F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Powell Frank L and Powell Sally M
Bought by
Baker David G and Fagelson Elise S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Outstanding Balance
$51,215
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$657,412
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker David G | -- | None Available | |
| Baker David G | -- | None Available | |
| Baker David G | -- | None Available | |
| Baker David G | $213,000 | Sierra Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker David G | $170,400 | |
| Closed | Baker David G | $31,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $327,356 | $130,634 | $196,722 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $314,646 | $125,562 | $189,084 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $308,477 | $123,100 | $185,377 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $302,430 | $120,687 | $181,743 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $299,330 | $119,450 | $179,880 |
| 2019 | $3,319 | $293,461 | $117,108 | $176,353 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $287,708 | $114,812 | $172,896 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $282,067 | $112,561 | $169,506 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $276,537 | $110,354 | $166,183 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $272,384 | $108,697 | $163,687 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $267,049 | $106,568 | $160,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map