41205 Gloucester Dr Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
Estimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,224,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41205 Gloucester Dr, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 and is currently estimated at $1,151,961, approximately $601 per square foot. 41205 Gloucester Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rehoboth Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Bought by
Pate Marilyn M and Smith Dorothy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,940
Outstanding Balance
$268,861
Interest Rate
3.7%
Estimated Equity
$883,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Bought by
Pate Marilyn M and Smith Dorothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,940
Outstanding Balance
$268,861
Interest Rate
3.7%
Estimated Equity
$883,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pate Marilyn M | $518,587 | -- | |
| Pate Marilyn M | $518,587 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pate Marilyn M | $388,940 | |
| Closed | Pate Marilyn M | $388,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $35,250 | $4,800 | $30,450 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $35,250 | $4,800 | $30,450 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $35,250 | $4,800 | $30,450 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $35,250 | $4,800 | $30,450 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $35,250 | $4,800 | $30,450 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $35,250 | $4,800 | $30,450 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $35,250 | $4,800 | $30,450 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $35,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $35,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $35,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $35,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map