Landlord's Agent in 2024
Sunita Tandon
Baird Warner
(630) 742-5090
8 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $354,000
Great location! Close to shopping, freeways and Metra. District 204 schools. Open floor plan with 3 bedroom and 2.1 bathrooms. Washer/dryer in unit. Walking distance from the Junior High School. Stress free living with yard care and snow taken care of!!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Baird & Warner License #475142362 Listed on: 08/07/2024
Last Renter's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jain Abhishek | $183,000 | C T I C Dupage | |
| Akhtar Zishan | $185,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Brantner Rebecca L | $206,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Bambula Michael D | $169,000 | Ctic |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jain Abhishek | $173,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Akhtar Zishan | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Brantner Rebecca L | $195,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bambula Michael D | $135,077 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | Rented | $2,300 | -4.2% | -- | |
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Price Changed | $2,400 | -4.0% | -- | |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | For Rent | $2,500 | +41.2% | -- | |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Rented | $1,770 | -1.7% | -- | |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Sold | $183,000 | -1.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,467 | $85,048 | $22,258 | $62,790 |
| 2023 | $6,211 | $76,420 | $20,000 | $56,420 |
| 2022 | $5,704 | $68,020 | $17,660 | $50,360 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $65,590 | $17,030 | $48,560 |
| 2020 | $5,632 | $65,590 | $17,030 | $48,560 |
| 2019 | $5,450 | $62,390 | $16,200 | $46,190 |
| 2018 | $4,779 | $54,110 | $14,270 | $39,840 |
| 2017 | $4,710 | $52,280 | $13,790 | $38,490 |
| 2016 | $4,084 | $50,170 | $13,230 | $36,940 |
| 2015 | $4,027 | $47,630 | $12,560 | $35,070 |
| 2014 | $4,235 | $48,510 | $12,580 | $35,930 |
| 2013 | $4,194 | $48,850 | $12,670 | $36,180 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Sunita Tandon
Baird Warner
(630) 742-5090
8 in this area
133 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Viveka Ross
Baird Warner
(630) 465-4357
8 in this area
132 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Staci Yesner
Compass
(773) 251-6103
57 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ahsan Rahman
J.W. Reedy Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12131780
APN: 07-28-309-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.