4121 E Sweetwater Ave Unit 2 Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 E Sweetwater Ave Unit 2, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $437,119, approximately $350 per square foot. 4121 E Sweetwater Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Darre Holdings Ltd Property Management
Bought by
Mole Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Darre Holdings Ltd Property Management
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Tauber Sheldon B
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Marken Ventures Llc
Bought by
Tauber Sheldon B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Tauber Beth K
Bought by
Tauber Sheldon B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
First Empire Financial Group Inc
Bought by
Scheuner Jayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Scheuner Jayne
Bought by
Marken Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Scheuner Jayne
Bought by
First Empire Financial Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Straneva Michael
Bought by
Scheuner Jayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,450
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mole Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Darre Holdings Ltd Property Management | $81,000 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $76,500 | Accommodation | |
| Tauber Sheldon B | $236,400 | Prescott Title Inc | |
| Tauber Sheldon B | -- | Prescott Title Inc | |
| Scheuner Jayne | -- | Prescott Title Inc | |
| Marken Ventures Llc | $191,229 | Prescott Title Inc | |
| First Empire Financial Group Inc | -- | -- | |
| Scheuner Jayne | $118,500 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scheuner Jayne | $117,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $15,841 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $15,087 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $29,960 | $5,990 | $23,970 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $23,510 | $4,700 | $18,810 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $21,170 | $4,230 | $16,940 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $19,920 | $3,980 | $15,940 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $14,770 | $2,950 | $11,820 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $14,080 | $2,810 | $11,270 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $13,280 | $2,650 | $10,630 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $12,030 | $2,400 | $9,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map