4121 Heniard Dr Tallahassee, FL 32303
Lake Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,129 - $351,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,020
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 Heniard Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303 and is currently estimated at $340,282, approximately $168 per square foot. 4121 Heniard Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Canopy Oaks Elementary School, Augusta Raa Middle School, and Leon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Martinello James P
Bought by
Herold-Martinello Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,395
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Martinello James P and Herold Martinello Renee
Bought by
Martinello James P and Herold Martinello Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herold-Martinello Renee | -- | Mayer Heather | |
| Herold-Martinello Renee | $100 | Mayer Heather | |