4121 Megan Rd Unit 2 Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 Megan Rd Unit 2, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $378,510, approximately $262 per square foot. 4121 Megan Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Charles Brant Chesney Elementary School, Duluth Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Nuby Rosetta
Bought by
Taylor Valarie N and Nuby Rosetta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Valarie
Bought by
Nuby Rosetta and Taylor Valarie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Valarie Nuby
Bought by
Taylor Valarie and Nuby Rosetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Nuby Rosetta
Bought by
Taylor Valarie Nuby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Paradise Joseph and Paradise Kerri
Bought by
Nuby Rosetta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,599
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Hensley Joseph A
Bought by
Paradise Joseph Kerri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,395
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Valarie N | -- | -- | |
| Nuby Rosetta | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Valarie | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Valarie Nuby | -- | -- | |
| Nuby Rosetta | $148,900 | -- | |
| Paradise Joseph Kerri | $88,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nuby Rosetta | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nuby Rosetta | $146,599 | |
| Previous Owner | Paradise Joseph Kerri | $87,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $162,160 | $27,880 | $134,280 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $135,920 | $24,000 | $111,920 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $145,680 | $24,000 | $121,680 |
| 2022 | $995 | $135,560 | $22,000 | $113,560 |
| 2021 | $979 | $101,280 | $18,000 | $83,280 |
| 2020 | $977 | $89,000 | $16,000 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $906 | $83,600 | $16,000 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $888 | $71,480 | $14,000 | $57,480 |
| 2016 | $928 | $58,240 | $10,400 | $47,840 |
| 2015 | $802 | $44,160 | $8,000 | $36,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,160 | $8,000 | $36,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map