4121 Middlesex Dr San Diego, CA 92116
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,511,838 - $1,820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$967/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 Middlesex Dr, San Diego, CA 92116 and is currently estimated at $1,696,960, approximately $966 per square foot. 4121 Middlesex Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lewis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2022
Sold by
Lyon John W and Lyon Barbara J
Bought by
John W Lyon And Barbara J Lyon Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John W Lyon And Barbara J Lyon Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lyon John W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $302,571 | $139,928 | $162,643 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $296,639 | $137,185 | $159,454 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $290,824 | $134,496 | $156,328 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $285,122 | $131,859 | $153,263 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $279,532 | $129,274 | $150,258 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $276,667 | $127,949 | $148,718 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $271,243 | $125,441 | $145,802 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $265,926 | $122,982 | $142,944 |
| 2017 | $80 | $260,713 | $120,571 | $140,142 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $255,602 | $118,207 | $137,395 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $251,764 | $116,432 | $135,332 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $246,834 | $114,152 | $132,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map