4121 N Stowell Ave Milwaukee, WI 53211
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 N Stowell Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53211 and is currently estimated at $628,207, approximately $298 per square foot. 4121 N Stowell Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Atwater Elementary School, Shorewood Intermediate School, and Shorewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Gonzalez Arnold and Gonzalez Ruth Ann
Bought by
Morrissey Joseph P and Morrissey Monica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,588
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$597,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Gordon Elaine B
Bought by
Mueller Jan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrissey Joseph P | $235,000 | -- | |
| Mueller Jan W | $162,000 | -- | |
| Gordon Elaine R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrissey Joseph P | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Jan W | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,645 | $539,200 | $120,000 | $419,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $518,000 | $98,800 | $419,200 |
| 2022 | -- | $456,400 | $98,800 | $357,600 |
| 2021 | $10,959 | $456,400 | $357,600 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $11,274 | $423,400 | $98,800 | $324,600 |
| 2019 | $11,104 | $423,400 | $98,800 | $324,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $392,000 | $98,800 | $293,200 |
| 2017 | $10,178 | $392,000 | $98,800 | $293,200 |
| 2016 | $10,178 | $370,700 | $98,800 | $271,900 |
| 2015 | $9,688 | $357,900 | $98,800 | $259,100 |
| 2014 | $9,102 | $349,400 | $98,800 | $250,600 |
| 2013 | $8,814 | $349,400 | $98,800 | $250,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map