4122 162nd St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,670,765
Studio
--
Bath
2,698
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4122 162nd St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,670,765, approximately $619 per square foot. 4122 162nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, J.H.S. 189Q Daniel Carter Beard, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Stellakis John and Xanthoudakis Eugenia
Bought by
162 Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,679
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,534,086
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 162 Property Llc | $870,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 162 Property Llc | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,491 | $295,740 | $45,000 | $250,740 |
| 2025 | $29,695 | $283,320 | $45,000 | $238,320 |
| 2024 | $29,695 | $280,350 | $45,000 | $235,350 |
| 2023 | $29,027 | $274,050 | $45,000 | $229,050 |
| 2022 | $32,436 | $307,350 | $45,000 | $262,350 |
| 2021 | $27,815 | $260,100 | $45,000 | $215,100 |
| 2020 | $31,541 | $318,600 | $45,000 | $273,600 |
| 2019 | $30,214 | $316,350 | $45,000 | $271,350 |
| 2018 | $28,350 | $269,640 | $45,000 | $224,640 |
| 2017 | $25,992 | $247,215 | $45,000 | $202,215 |
| 2016 | $24,037 | $247,215 | $45,000 | $202,215 |
| 2015 | $13,478 | $210,133 | $45,000 | $165,133 |
| 2014 | $13,478 | $195,464 | $45,000 | $150,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map