4122 Cactus Dr Newalla, OK 74857
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4122 Cactus Dr, Newalla, OK 74857 and is currently estimated at $466,277, approximately $203 per square foot. 4122 Cactus Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Virginia Smith Elementary School, Clara Reynolds Elementary School, and Russell Babb Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Rudek James M and Rudek Diane M
Bought by
Rudek James M and Rudek Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudek James M | -- | First Amer Title & Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $36,379 | $4,308 | $32,071 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $34,291 | $4,649 | $29,642 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $33,292 | $3,183 | $30,109 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $32,323 | $3,504 | $28,819 |
| 2020 | $3,105 | $31,382 | $3,573 | $27,809 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $30,468 | $3,424 | $27,044 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $29,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $28,718 | $3,228 | $25,490 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $27,882 | $3,144 | $24,738 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $27,070 | $3,008 | $24,062 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $26,281 | $3,818 | $22,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map