4122 Cepeda St Orlando, FL 32811
Richmond Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4122 Cepeda St, Orlando, FL 32811 and is currently estimated at $199,411, approximately $286 per square foot. 4122 Cepeda St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eccleston Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Davis Eliga and Palmore Jean Palmore
Bought by
Smith Keisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,795
Interest Rate
3.94%
Estimated Equity
$116,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Davis Eliga
Bought by
Davis Mark Dwight
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Palmore Jean D
Bought by
Davis Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Keisha | $100,000 | -- | |
| Davis Mark Dwight | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Mark | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Keisha | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Keisha | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,479 | $58,773 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,479 | $58,773 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $53,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $101,660 | $50,000 | $51,660 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $84,802 | $40,000 | $44,802 |
| 2021 | $930 | $58,535 | $25,000 | $33,535 |
| 2020 | $848 | $56,243 | $22,000 | $34,243 |
| 2019 | $721 | $36,423 | $11,900 | $24,523 |
| 2018 | $646 | $29,525 | $8,900 | $20,625 |
| 2017 | $609 | $24,925 | $6,000 | $18,925 |
| 2016 | $571 | $24,980 | $6,000 | $18,980 |
| 2015 | $519 | $20,135 | $3,000 | $17,135 |
| 2014 | $540 | $24,349 | $8,000 | $16,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map