4122 E 28th Place Tulsa, OK 74114
Sonoma-Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,019 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4122 E 28th Place, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $176,255, approximately $167 per square foot. 4122 E 28th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Pitts Juliette R
Bought by
Rist Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,673
Outstanding Balance
$18,922
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rist Pamela | $54,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| -- | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rist Pamela | $53,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $9,260 | $2,134 | $7,126 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $8,961 | $2,182 | $6,779 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $9,671 | $1,899 | $7,772 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $8,389 | $2,430 | $5,959 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $8,116 | $2,351 | $5,765 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $7,850 | $2,274 | $5,576 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $7,592 | $2,199 | $5,393 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $7,342 | $2,127 | $5,215 |
| 2017 | $973 | $8,099 | $2,346 | $5,753 |
| 2016 | $921 | $7,863 | $2,278 | $5,585 |
| 2015 | $892 | $7,634 | $2,585 | $5,049 |
| 2014 | $884 | $7,634 | $2,585 | $5,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map