41220 47th St W Lancaster, CA 93536
Quartz Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41220 47th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $589,111, approximately $243 per square foot. 41220 47th St W is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Berry Donald R
Bought by
Berry Don R and Berry Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Berry Donald R and Berry Judith G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Don R | -- | -- | |
| Berry Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $139,988 | $12,960 | $127,028 |
| 2024 | $1,851 | $137,244 | $12,706 | $124,538 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $134,554 | $12,457 | $122,097 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $131,916 | $12,213 | $119,703 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $129,330 | $11,974 | $117,356 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $125,496 | $11,620 | $113,876 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $123,037 | $11,393 | $111,644 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $118,260 | $10,951 | $107,309 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $116,485 | $10,787 | $105,698 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $114,204 | $10,576 | $103,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map