41227 Southwind Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $179,790 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41227 Southwind Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $189,448, approximately $190 per square foot. 41227 Southwind Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $492 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $469 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $399 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $33,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,280 | $23,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $36,180 | $20,000 | $16,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map