4123 Hiddenbrook Dr Charlotte, NC 28205
Oakhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $634,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4123 Hiddenbrook Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205 and is currently estimated at $555,846, approximately $395 per square foot. 4123 Hiddenbrook Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Oakhurst STEAM Academy, Eastway Middle School, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Davant Wescott and Davant Nellie
Bought by
Gibson Gregory and Gibson Arlene P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Outstanding Balance
$65,845
Interest Rate
9.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$490,001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Gregory | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Gregory | $106,200 | |
| Closed | Gibson Gregory | $5,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $461,500 | $275,000 | $186,500 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $461,500 | $275,000 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $461,500 | $275,000 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $228,200 | $90,000 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $228,200 | $90,000 | $138,200 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $228,200 | $90,000 | $138,200 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $228,200 | $90,000 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $145,200 | $55,000 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $145,200 | $55,000 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $145,200 | $55,000 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $145,200 | $55,000 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $145,200 | $55,000 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map