4124 E Clarendon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,000 - $1,068,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 E Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $990,499, approximately $477 per square foot. 4124 E Clarendon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Ducote Jay and Doucote Jay
Bought by
Smith Adam and Smith Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Outstanding Balance
$291,401
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$699,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Lafond Daniel A
Bought by
Ducote Jay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Griego Andrea
Bought by
Ducote Jay and Lafond Daniel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Lodowski Cheryl A
Bought by
Griego Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Adam | $410,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Ducote Jay | -- | None Available | |
| Ducote Jay | $255,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Griego Andrea L | $115,500 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Adam | $389,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Griego Andrea L | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $30,303 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $28,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $68,320 | $13,660 | $54,660 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $52,100 | $10,420 | $41,680 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $48,420 | $9,680 | $38,740 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $45,810 | $9,160 | $36,650 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $45,170 | $9,030 | $36,140 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $38,660 | $7,730 | $30,930 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $38,170 | $7,630 | $30,540 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $37,410 | $7,480 | $29,930 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $32,470 | $6,490 | $25,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map