4124 E Clay Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
883
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 E Clay Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $246,300, approximately $278 per square foot. 4124 E Clay Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Leavenworth Elementary School, Yosemite Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Ismael Garcia and Ismael Maria G
Bought by
Maria G Garcia Revocable Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Maria G
Bought by
Garcia Ismael and Garcia Maria G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Executive Exchange Company Inc
Bought by
Fortune Patrick R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Dollar Ida
Bought by
Garcia Maria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria G Garcia Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Ismael | -- | None Available | |
| Fortune Patrick R | $118,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Maria G | $50,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Dollar Ida | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Garcia Maria G | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $75,314 | $22,590 | $52,724 |
| 2023 | $944 | $72,392 | $21,714 | $50,678 |
| 2022 | $931 | $70,974 | $21,289 | $49,685 |
| 2021 | $906 | $69,583 | $20,872 | $48,711 |
| 2020 | $902 | $68,870 | $20,658 | $48,212 |
| 2019 | $868 | $67,520 | $20,253 | $47,267 |
| 2018 | $849 | $66,197 | $19,856 | $46,341 |
| 2017 | $835 | $64,900 | $19,467 | $45,433 |
| 2016 | $808 | $63,629 | $19,086 | $44,543 |
| 2015 | $796 | $62,674 | $18,800 | $43,874 |
| 2014 | $779 | $61,447 | $18,432 | $43,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map