4124 Lonesome Oak Loop Hensley, AR 72065
Estimated Value: $270,753 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 Lonesome Oak Loop, Hensley, AR 72065 and is currently estimated at $294,438, approximately $161 per square foot. 4124 Lonesome Oak Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Bought by
Weeks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks | $175,000 | -- | |
| Weeks | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $47,575 | $8,400 | $39,175 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $47,575 | $8,400 | $39,175 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $47,575 | $8,400 | $39,175 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $47,575 | $8,400 | $39,175 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $40,160 | $7,000 | $33,160 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $40,160 | $7,000 | $33,160 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $40,160 | $7,000 | $33,160 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $40,160 | $7,000 | $33,160 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $40,160 | $7,000 | $33,160 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $33,910 | $5,600 | $28,310 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $33,910 | $5,600 | $28,310 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $33,910 | $5,600 | $28,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map