$895,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM

4124 Mindt Ct Carmichael, CA 95608

Estimated payment $5,193/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,608 Sq Ft
$248 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located in one of Carmichael's most desirable neighborhoods, this spacious and versatile 4-5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers exceptional flexibility, comfort, and rare amenities. Situated on a large corner lot, properties in this sought-after area rarely come on the market making this a true must-see opportunity. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a downstairs primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and convenient access to main living areas. The home includes a walk-in pantry, wine closet, and an indoor laundry room with utility sink. A tile roof adds durability and timeless curb appeal. Upstairs 1100 SQ foot room provides incredible potential with an additional full bedroom, full bathroom, and expansive great room that could easily function as a private ADU or multigenerational living space. With a separate entrance, pre-plumbing for a sink, and its own heating and air system, this space offers excellent flexibility for guests, extended family, or rental income opportunities. Outdoor living shines with new Trex and redwood decking, perfect for entertaining or relaxing year-round. The property also features RV parking, abundant storage throughout, a storage shed, and a 2-car garage plus workshop with exterior access ideal for hobbies, projects, or additional workspace. Combining space, functionality, and a premier location, this Carmichael home delivers a rare blend of privacy, versatility, and lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Jim Naulty

Newpoint Realty License #01383376 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Newpoint Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Flag Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,608 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Multiple Heating Units
  • 220 Volts
  • Sewer in Street

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Countryside Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 245-0140-045-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors, Shower(s)
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Countryside Estates
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Cook Top, Compactor, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Other Equipment: Central Vac Plumbed, Central Vacuum
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Tile, Walk-In Closet, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor, Outside Access, Sitting Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Room, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Workshop, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 248.06
  • Square Footage: 3608.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-In Barbeque
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 895000.00
  • Lot Features: Corner, Court, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Flag Lot, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Uncovered Deck
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Level

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access, Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Sewer in Street
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, MultiUnits
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Wood Stove, MultiUnits
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Sink, Hookups Only, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Juan Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 245-0140-045-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,039 $430,646 $124,399 $306,247
2024 $5,039 $422,203 $121,960 $300,243
2023 $4,958 $413,925 $119,569 $294,356
2022 $4,858 $405,810 $117,225 $288,585
2021 $4,776 $397,854 $114,927 $282,927
2020 $4,686 $393,775 $113,749 $280,026
2019 $4,591 $386,055 $111,519 $274,536
2018 $4,536 $378,486 $109,333 $269,153
2017 $4,491 $371,066 $107,190 $263,876
2016 $4,194 $363,791 $105,089 $258,702
2015 $4,166 $358,328 $103,511 $254,817
2014 $4,079 $351,310 $101,484 $249,826
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $895,000 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jim Naulty

Newpoint Realty

(279) 348-3963

Section Image

I'm a local Real Estate Agent with Newpoint Realty . I cover all areas of Sacramento, Folsom, Orangevale, Carmichael, Citrus Heights, El Dorado Hills, Cameron Park, Rescue, Camino, Wilton, Elverta, Rio Linda, Fair Oaks and the foothills Placerville and beyond. providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. I also work with Veterans and Reverse mortgage sales .If you Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an

Jim's Other Listings

  • 5516 Chianti Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95610

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • 5516 Chianti Way
    • Citrus Heights, CA

    Great Citrus Heights Location! Desirable end-unit condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms in a well-maintained community. This single-story home offers comfortable living with a functional floor plan, private back patio area perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and covered carport parking. Enjoy access to the community swimming pool and beautifully maintained grounds. Conveniently located