4124 Pitzen Rd Johnsburg, IL 60051
East Johnsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,973 - $706,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 Pitzen Rd, Johnsburg, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $672,993, approximately $277 per square foot. 4124 Pitzen Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Kengott Dale R and Kengott Maureen F
Bought by
Kengott Dale R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kengott Dale R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,099 | $214,798 | $57,020 | $157,778 |
| 2023 | $14,888 | $192,437 | $51,084 | $141,353 |
| 2022 | $13,532 | $169,950 | $47,392 | $122,558 |
| 2021 | $12,965 | $158,270 | $44,135 | $114,135 |
| 2020 | $12,111 | $151,672 | $42,295 | $109,377 |
| 2019 | $11,945 | $144,024 | $40,162 | $103,862 |
| 2018 | $11,610 | $137,493 | $38,341 | $99,152 |
| 2017 | $11,321 | $129,041 | $35,984 | $93,057 |
| 2016 | $11,217 | $120,599 | $33,630 | $86,969 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,508 | $33,110 | $74,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map