4124 Slick Rock Chase Euless, TX 76040
Stonewood-Stone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,913 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 Slick Rock Chase, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $371,228, approximately $232 per square foot. 4124 Slick Rock Chase is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Old Republic Diversified Services Inc
Bought by
Garcia Frank W and Garcia Gloria V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$170,399
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Liner Ryan Daniel and Holt Stephanie Lauren
Bought by
Old Repulblic Diversifield Services
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$170,399
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Windham Anthony Shawn and Windham Paula M
Bought by
Liner Ryan Daniel and Holt Stephanie Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Lapinksi Susan H
Bought by
Windham Anthony Shawn and Windham Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,750
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2000
Sold by
Tolbert Todd M
Bought by
Lapinski Susan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,700
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Cole Terri E
Bought by
Tolbert Todd M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Tolbert Todd Michael and Tolbert Terri Eilene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,781
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Frank W | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Old Repulblic Diversifield Services | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Liner Ryan Daniel | -- | Ort | |
| Windham Anthony Shawn | -- | Richard M Kilgore Title Srvs | |
| Lapinski Susan H | -- | Lone Star Title Inc | |
| Tolbert Todd M | -- | -- | |
| Tolbert Todd Michael | -- | D R H Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Frank W | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Liner Ryan Daniel | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Windham Anthony Shawn | $117,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapinski Susan H | $108,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolbert Todd Michael | $112,781 | |
| Closed | Lapinski Susan H | $20,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $352,735 | $80,000 | $272,735 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $352,735 | $80,000 | $272,735 |
| 2023 | $6,463 | $324,082 | $50,000 | $274,082 |
| 2022 | $6,724 | $276,963 | $50,000 | $226,963 |
| 2021 | $6,468 | $256,968 | $50,000 | $206,968 |
| 2020 | $5,930 | $229,428 | $50,000 | $179,428 |
| 2019 | $6,591 | $246,688 | $50,000 | $196,688 |
| 2018 | $4,822 | $210,862 | $30,000 | $180,862 |
| 2017 | $5,416 | $193,651 | $30,000 | $163,651 |
| 2016 | $4,652 | $180,476 | $30,000 | $150,476 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $151,200 | $22,000 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | $3,838 | $158,500 | $22,000 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map