$257,000
PENDING

801 Cannon Dr Euless, TX 76040

Estimated payment $1,592/month

Total Views 3,180
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,142 Sq Ft
$225 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Countertops
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • South Euless Elementary School Rated A
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

Check out 801 Cannon Dr, recently refreshed with fresh exterior paint, fresh interior paint, and partial flooring replacement throughout. The kitchen features an accent backsplash alongside all stainless steel appliances, complementing the primary bathroom's double sinks. An exterior deck extends to a fully fenced in backyard, which contains a convenient storage shed. This property provides modern updates and functional outdoor areas for everyday living. Home comes with a 100-Day Home Warranty and a 7-Day Home Test Drive to move in 7 days early for free

Listing Agent

Amber Broadway

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Phone: 480-462-5392 License #0618409 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Jeana Reyes

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Phone: 480-462-5392 License #0704990

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,640

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 9,278 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,142 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00462101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,640

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

9,278 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Opendoor Property Trust I
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 480-462-5392
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ODTB01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-462-5392
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ODTB01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:00462101
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1960

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1142.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Interior Amenities: Tile Counters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southeules
  • High School: Bell
  • Junior High Dist: Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.213
  • Parcel Number: 00462101
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.213
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9278.28

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1960

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 7
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2640.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $135 $134,096 -- --
2024 $4,401 $225,396 $60,000 $165,396
2023 $4,401 $234,114 $40,000 $194,114
2022 $2,164 $175,561 $40,000 $135,561
2021 $2,060 $162,159 $40,000 $122,159
2020 $1,891 $141,391 $40,000 $101,391
2019 $1,764 $137,565 $40,000 $97,565
2018 $190 $68,813 $15,000 $53,813
2017 $1,505 $108,498 $15,000 $93,498
2016 $1,368 $85,679 $15,000 $70,679
2015 $270 $51,700 $15,000 $36,700
2014 $270 $51,700 $15,000 $36,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $257,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $48,410 Assumption
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21250574

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00462101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.