4124 Treemont Ln Unit 2 Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $618,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 Treemont Ln Unit 2, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $579,172, approximately $209 per square foot. 4124 Treemont Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Roberts Elementary School, North Gwinnett Middle School, and North Gwinnett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Odwyer Properties Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Tiffany Thao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Garen Homes
Bought by
Nguyen Tiffany T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,500
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tiffany Thao | $422,500 | -- | |
| Nguyen Tiffany T | $214,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Tiffany T | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $224,600 | $38,000 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | $6,283 | $237,600 | $40,000 | $197,600 |
| 2023 | $6,283 | $220,760 | $40,000 | $180,760 |
| 2022 | $6,354 | $190,200 | $37,600 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $5,042 | $138,680 | $24,920 | $113,760 |
| 2020 | $5,267 | $138,680 | $24,920 | $113,760 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $138,680 | $24,920 | $113,760 |
| 2018 | $4,592 | $138,680 | $24,920 | $113,760 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $115,440 | $27,600 | $87,840 |
| 2015 | $3,713 | $110,760 | $23,600 | $87,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,720 | $21,200 | $84,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map