Landlord's Agent in 2025
Karen Parsons
RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC
(704) 408-0401
22 in this area
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $442,000
FOR RENT, one side of this cute duplex located in Mint Hill. This 2BR 1BATH rental has been remodeled, hardwood floors, large island area open to den, laundry room with shelving for storage. New kitchen cabinets. Small bath with refinished tile shower/tub combo, new vanity. Please note front door doesn't open. It's a fake door to Primary bedroom. One car carport. Duplex sits on .45 so plenty of space to sit outside or have play area. Washer/Dry and Refrigerator come with rental. Landlord covers water and lawn maintenance. Ask about discount on longer term lease.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
RE/MAX Executive Brokerage Email: karen.parsons@remax.net License #193084 Listed on: 02/07/2025
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Bernard Leroy | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Bracken Mary Elaine | $120,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons Bernard Leroy | $169,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bracken Mary Elaine | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Rented | $1,500 | -3.2% | -- |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Price Changed | $1,550 | -8.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $268,300 | $67,200 | $201,100 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $268,300 | $67,200 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $268,300 | $67,200 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $184,900 | $41,400 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $184,900 | $41,400 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $184,900 | $41,400 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $184,900 | $41,400 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $113,000 | $38,300 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $113,000 | $38,300 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $113,000 | $38,300 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $113,000 | $38,300 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $138,200 | $67,000 | $71,200 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Karen Parsons
RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC
(704) 408-0401
22 in this area
148 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4220841
APN: 135-321-33
Ask me questions while you tour the home.