4124 Winslow Dr Celina, TX 75009
Light Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 Winslow Dr, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $519,957, approximately $222 per square foot. 4124 Winslow Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Light Farms Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
K Honvnanian Dfw Light Farms Llc
Bought by
Gibbs Katherine Elaine and Gibbs Johnson Cynthia Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,550
Outstanding Balance
$234,289
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$285,668
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Katherine Elaine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbs Katherine Elaine | $267,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,365 | $483,021 | $140,000 | $390,556 |
| 2024 | $7,419 | $439,110 | $140,000 | $396,388 |
| 2023 | $7,419 | $399,191 | $130,000 | $425,239 |
| 2022 | $9,719 | $362,901 | $120,000 | $360,725 |
| 2021 | $9,104 | $329,910 | $90,000 | $239,910 |
| 2020 | $9,465 | $329,263 | $90,000 | $239,263 |
| 2019 | $9,960 | $334,001 | $90,000 | $244,001 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $71,100 | $71,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map