4125 Beasley Dr Celina, TX 75009
Light Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4125 Beasley Dr, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $454,969, approximately $241 per square foot. 4125 Beasley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Light Farms Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Highland Homes-Dallas Llc
Bought by
Gray Megan Kasey and Gallagher William Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,297
Outstanding Balance
$246,931
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Lfc Devco Sage Ii Llc
Bought by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Megan Kasey | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Highland Homes Dallas Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Megan Kasey | $284,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Highland Homes Dallas Llc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,111 | $425,029 | $140,000 | $333,153 |
| 2024 | $7,960 | $386,390 | $140,000 | $336,437 |
| 2023 | $7,960 | $351,264 | $130,000 | $360,894 |
| 2022 | $8,552 | $319,331 | $120,000 | $301,124 |
| 2021 | $8,011 | $290,301 | $90,000 | $200,301 |
| 2020 | $7,746 | $269,475 | $90,000 | $179,475 |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $212,962 | $70,200 | $142,762 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $71,100 | $71,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map