41245 Webster Rd Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $481,317
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41245 Webster Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $413,329, approximately $222 per square foot. 41245 Webster Rd is a home with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Hammond Robert C and Hammond Tammy S
Bought by
Anderson Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,451
Outstanding Balance
$215,958
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Myers Harold K and Myers Sandra D
Bought by
Hammond Robert C and Hammond Tammy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Pass Craig A and Pass Brenda S
Bought by
Myers Harold K and Myers Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jennifer | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Hammond Robert C | $6,250 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Myers Harold K | $85,000 | Paragon Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Jennifer | $276,451 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Harold K | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,598 | $134,194 | $24,133 | $110,061 |
| 2023 | $6,247 | $123,417 | $28,007 | $95,410 |
| 2022 | $6,203 | $123,417 | $28,007 | $95,410 |
| 2021 | $6,204 | $123,417 | $28,007 | $95,410 |
| 2020 | $5,760 | $102,420 | $23,240 | $79,180 |
| 2019 | $5,684 | $102,420 | $23,240 | $79,180 |
| 2018 | $5,709 | $102,420 | $23,240 | $79,180 |
| 2017 | $6,267 | $105,200 | $24,630 | $80,570 |
| 2016 | $5,787 | $98,510 | $24,630 | $73,880 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $22,380 | $22,380 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $20,920 | $20,920 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,052 | $20,920 | $20,920 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map