41248 Webster Rd Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $352,417 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41248 Webster Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $375,854, approximately $169 per square foot. 41248 Webster Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Keidel Lawrence A and Keidel Laura L
Bought by
Justice Kimberly A and Justice John S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,510
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Kimberly A | $190,000 | Northstar Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Justice Kimberly A | $188,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,966 | $96,369 | $37,814 | $58,555 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $75,982 | $32,071 | $43,911 |
| 2022 | $3,709 | $75,982 | $32,071 | $43,911 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $75,982 | $32,071 | $43,911 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $62,180 | $26,240 | $35,940 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $62,180 | $26,240 | $35,940 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $62,180 | $26,240 | $35,940 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $52,930 | $23,940 | $28,990 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $52,930 | $23,940 | $28,990 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $52,930 | $23,940 | $28,990 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $52,930 | $23,940 | $28,990 |
| 2013 | $2,516 | $52,930 | $23,940 | $28,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map