41572 Webster Rd Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $299,527 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41572 Webster Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $334,382, approximately $240 per square foot. 41572 Webster Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Glemza John M
Bought by
Zifcheck Thomas R and Zifcheck Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zifcheck Thomas R | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zifcheck Thomas R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,596 | $87,371 | $32,008 | $55,363 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $72,692 | $27,818 | $44,874 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $72,692 | $27,818 | $44,874 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $72,692 | $27,818 | $44,874 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $59,480 | $22,760 | $36,720 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $59,480 | $22,760 | $36,720 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $59,480 | $22,760 | $36,720 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $51,350 | $20,830 | $30,520 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $51,350 | $20,830 | $30,520 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $51,350 | $20,830 | $30,520 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $51,350 | $20,830 | $30,520 |
| 2013 | $2,436 | $51,350 | $20,830 | $30,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map