41247 Myrtle St Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,333 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,815
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41247 Myrtle St, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $673,833, approximately $239 per square foot. 41247 Myrtle St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Riva Raul T La
Bought by
Riva Raul T La and Riva Carmen V La
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riva Raul T La | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,939 | $324,481 | $54,802 | $269,679 |
| 2024 | $4,939 | $318,120 | $53,728 | $264,392 |
| 2023 | $4,890 | $311,883 | $52,675 | $259,208 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $305,769 | $51,643 | $254,126 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $299,775 | $50,631 | $249,144 |
| 2020 | $4,653 | $296,702 | $50,112 | $246,590 |
| 2019 | $4,582 | $290,885 | $49,130 | $241,755 |
| 2018 | $4,515 | $285,182 | $48,167 | $237,015 |
| 2017 | $4,438 | $279,591 | $47,223 | $232,368 |
| 2016 | $4,262 | $274,110 | $46,298 | $227,812 |
| 2015 | $4,209 | $269,994 | $45,603 | $224,391 |
| 2014 | $4,184 | $264,706 | $44,710 | $219,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map