Estimated Value: $745,242 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4125 Alma Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $771,311, approximately $510 per square foot. 4125 Alma Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Pepe Michael L
Bought by
Pepe Michael L and Pepe Josephine N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Pepe Josephine N and Pepe Michael L
Bought by
Pepe Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,305
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$635,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Pepe Josephine N
Bought by
Pepe Mike and Pepe Josephine N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,800
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Pepe Josephine N and Toledo Josephine N
Bought by
Pepe Josephine N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Pepe Michael
Bought by
Pepe Josephine N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Casarez Robert R and Casarez Lorena S
Bought by
Toledo Josephine N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepe Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Pepe Michael L | -- | Land America Commonwealth | |
| Pepe Mike | -- | Stewart Title Co Anaheim | |
| Pepe Josephine N | -- | American Title Co | |
| Pepe Josephine N | -- | American Title Co | |
| Toledo Josephine N | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pepe Michael L | $213,000 | |
| Closed | Pepe Mike | $189,800 | |
| Closed | Pepe Josephine N | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Pepe Josephine N | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Toledo Josephine N | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $265,798 | $66,451 | $199,347 |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $260,586 | $65,148 | $195,438 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $255,477 | $63,871 | $191,606 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $250,468 | $62,619 | $187,849 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $245,557 | $61,391 | $184,166 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $243,040 | $60,762 | $182,278 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $238,275 | $59,571 | $178,704 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $233,603 | $58,403 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $229,023 | $57,258 | $171,765 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $224,532 | $56,135 | $168,397 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $221,160 | $55,292 | $165,868 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $216,828 | $54,209 | $162,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map