4125 Canada Ct Carmel, CA 93923
Estimated Value: $1,620,000 - $2,090,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$890/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4125 Canada Ct, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $1,840,443, approximately $889 per square foot. 4125 Canada Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Hua Landis Jr Donald Earl and Hua Tao Alicia Chung
Bought by
Landis Donald Earl and Tao Alicia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hua Landis Jr Donald Earl and Hua Tao Alicia Chung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,540
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,523,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Cruz Rosa M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,540
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,523,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Perez Rosa M and Cruz Rosa M
Bought by
Perez Rosa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Cruz Moises G
Bought by
Cruz Rosa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$665,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Coupe Irene M
Bought by
Cruz Moises G and Cruz Rosa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landis Donald Earl | -- | None Available | |
| Hua Landis Jr Donald Earl | $662,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $690,000 | Accommodation | |
| Perez Rosa M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cruz Rosa M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cruz Moises G | $740,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hua Landis Jr Donald Earl | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Rosa M | $665,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Moises G | $555,000 | |
| Closed | Cruz Moises G | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,615 | $853,221 | $516,324 | $336,897 |
| 2024 | $9,615 | $836,492 | $506,200 | $330,292 |
| 2023 | $9,665 | $820,091 | $496,275 | $323,816 |
| 2022 | $9,434 | $804,012 | $486,545 | $317,467 |
| 2021 | $9,222 | $788,248 | $477,005 | $311,243 |
| 2020 | $9,020 | $780,166 | $472,114 | $308,052 |
| 2019 | $8,839 | $764,869 | $462,857 | $302,012 |
| 2018 | $8,634 | $749,873 | $453,782 | $296,091 |
| 2017 | $8,408 | $735,171 | $444,885 | $290,286 |
| 2016 | $8,231 | $720,757 | $436,162 | $284,595 |
| 2015 | $8,054 | $709,932 | $429,611 | $280,321 |
| 2014 | $7,915 | $696,026 | $421,196 | $274,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map