4125 Canoas Dr Austin, TX 78730
River Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,140,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,167
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4125 Canoas Dr, Austin, TX 78730 and is currently estimated at $1,084,150, approximately $342 per square foot. 4125 Canoas Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including River Place Elementary School, Four Points Middle School, and Vandegrift High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Pisano Joseph Charles and Pisano Daureen Mary
Bought by
Jamieson Randall D and Jamieson Janet K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,500
Outstanding Balance
$175,169
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$908,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Pisano Joseph C and Pisano Daureen M
Bought by
Pisano Joseph Charles and Pisano Daureen Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Biller Patricia Prim and Biller Jonathan P
Bought by
Pisano Joseph C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Duke Brian A and Duke Sonya K
Bought by
Biller Patricia Prim and Biller Jonathan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Newmark Homes Lp
Bought by
Duke Brian A and Duke Sonya K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamieson Randall D | -- | Gracy Title Co | |
| Pisano Joseph Charles | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Pisano Joseph C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Biller Patricia Prim | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Duke Brian A | -- | Stewart Title Austin Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jamieson Randall D | $269,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pisano Joseph C | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Biller Patricia Prim | $441,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duke Brian A | $424,000 | |
| Closed | Pisano Joseph Charles | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,835 | $1,009,458 | $476,436 | $533,022 |
| 2023 | $10,703 | $922,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19,491 | $838,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19,289 | $762,252 | $240,000 | $587,388 |
| 2020 | $17,586 | $692,956 | $240,000 | $452,956 |
| 2018 | $14,989 | $591,535 | $240,000 | $435,636 |
| 2017 | $12,988 | $537,759 | $200,000 | $337,759 |
| 2016 | $13,088 | $541,885 | $200,000 | $341,885 |
| 2015 | $11,866 | $542,319 | $200,000 | $367,255 |
| 2014 | $11,866 | $493,017 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map