4125 E San Luis St Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $673,414
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4125 E San Luis St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $647,354, approximately $462 per square foot. 4125 E San Luis St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1997
Sold by
Sharp Harold
Bought by
Sharp Harold L and Sharp Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Sharp Gloria
Bought by
Sharp Harold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Harold L | -- | -- | |
| Sharp Harold | -- | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sharp Harold | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $102,090 | $33,263 | $68,827 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $100,089 | $32,611 | $67,478 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $98,127 | $31,972 | $66,155 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $96,204 | $31,346 | $64,858 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $94,319 | $30,732 | $63,587 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $91,522 | $29,821 | $61,701 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $89,729 | $29,237 | $60,492 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $86,246 | $28,102 | $58,144 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $84,951 | $27,680 | $57,271 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $83,288 | $27,138 | $56,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map