4125 Tottenham St Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,656 - $929,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4125 Tottenham St, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $866,164, approximately $299 per square foot. 4125 Tottenham St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Monocacy L& Company Llc
Bought by
Molina David A and Molina Coralia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,290
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$854,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Monocacy L& Company Llc
Bought by
Molina David A and Molina Coralia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,290
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$854,874
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina David A | $613,715 | -- | |
| Molina David A | $613,715 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina David A | $18,000 | |
| Open | Molina David A | $412,000 | |
| Closed | Molina David A | $18,000 | |
| Closed | Molina David A | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,705 | $694,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,705 | $643,100 | $204,700 | $438,400 |
| 2023 | $8,946 | $601,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,343 | $559,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,051 | $517,500 | $176,400 | $341,100 |
| 2020 | $8,051 | $507,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,897 | $497,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,816 | $488,200 | $109,900 | $378,300 |
| 2017 | $7,592 | $488,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,813 | $468,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,813 | $458,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,813 | $448,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map