9406 Bishopgate Dr Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $767,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9406 Bishopgate Dr, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $745,607, approximately $310 per square foot. 9406 Bishopgate Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Sean O and Wilson Amy D
Bought by
Rattie Ronald J and Rattie Elaine G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,514
Outstanding Balance
$307,274
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$438,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Monocacy L& Company Llc
Bought by
Wilson Sean O and Wilson Amy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,025
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Monocacy L& Company Llc
Bought by
Wilson Sean O and Wilson Amy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,025
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rattie Ronald J | $396,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Wilson Sean O | $396,190 | -- | |
| Wilson Sean O | $396,190 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rattie Ronald J | $404,514 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Sean O | $382,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Sean O | $382,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,528 | $601,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,528 | $533,000 | $200,100 | $332,900 |
| 2023 | $6,968 | $498,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,666 | $463,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,488 | $429,400 | $175,500 | $253,900 |
| 2020 | $6,488 | $416,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,310 | $404,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,189 | $391,400 | $109,000 | $282,400 |
| 2017 | $5,992 | $391,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,472 | $372,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,472 | $362,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,472 | $358,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map