Estimated Value: $321,993 - $339,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 Denver St, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $329,998, approximately $210 per square foot. 4126 Denver St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Bella Romero Academy, Greeley West High School, and Union Colony Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2017
Sold by
Mullins John S
Bought by
Dnyder Barbara Y and Mullins Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1977
Sold by
Joyner Burgess
Bought by
Mullins John S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dnyder Barbara Y | -- | None Available | |
| Mullins John S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $20,750 | $3,380 | $17,370 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $20,750 | $3,380 | $17,370 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $23,070 | $2,740 | $20,330 |
| 2022 | $881 | $16,230 | $1,860 | $14,370 |
| 2021 | $908 | $16,700 | $1,910 | $14,790 |
| 2020 | $742 | $14,960 | $1,540 | $13,420 |
| 2019 | $744 | $14,960 | $1,540 | $13,420 |
| 2018 | $503 | $11,110 | $1,560 | $9,550 |
| 2017 | $505 | $11,110 | $1,560 | $9,550 |
| 2016 | $399 | $9,750 | $1,160 | $8,590 |
| 2015 | $398 | $9,750 | $1,160 | $8,590 |
| 2014 | $247 | $2,960 | $580 | $2,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map