4126 Foxmoor Dr Charlotte, NC 28226
Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $801,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 Foxmoor Dr, Charlotte, NC 28226 and is currently estimated at $737,951, approximately $270 per square foot. 4126 Foxmoor Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Beverly Woods Elementary, Carmel Middle, and South Mecklenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Nazario Julio and Nazario Yanira
Bought by
Goble Maynard L and Kearney Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$599,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Sadler Scott C and Sadler Anne R
Bought by
Nazario Julio and Nazario Yanira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Smith Sandra K and Swett Sandra
Bought by
Sadler Scott C and Sadler Anne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goble Maynard L | $290,000 | Secured Title Llc | |
| Nazario Julio | $284,000 | None Available | |
| Sadler Scott C | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goble Maynard L | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nazario Julio | $227,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sadler Scott C | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $565,000 | $175,000 | $390,000 |
| 2024 | $4,432 | $565,000 | $175,000 | $390,000 |
| 2023 | $4,283 | $565,000 | $175,000 | $390,000 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $387,200 | $175,000 | $212,200 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $387,200 | $175,000 | $212,200 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $387,200 | $175,000 | $212,200 |
| 2019 | $3,828 | $387,200 | $175,000 | $212,200 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $293,600 | $115,000 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $293,600 | $115,000 | $178,600 |
| 2016 | $3,854 | $293,600 | $115,000 | $178,600 |
| 2015 | $3,842 | $293,600 | $115,000 | $178,600 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $292,200 | $115,000 | $177,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map