4126 Linetta Ct San Jose, CA 95148
Murillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,273,000 - $2,723,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,757
Sq Ft
$902/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 Linetta Ct, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $2,486,233, approximately $901 per square foot. 4126 Linetta Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Carolyn A. Clark Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Vanla Quoc and Nguyen Minh Phuong
Bought by
The Quoc Minh Living Trust and Vanla Quoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Laquoc V
Bought by
Nguyen Laquoc V and Nguyen Minh Phuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,592
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,258,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Minh
Bought by
Laquoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Laquoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Quoc Minh Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Laquoc V | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Laquoc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Laquoc | $854,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Laquoc V | $490,000 | |
| Closed | Laquoc | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,560 | $1,213,483 | $497,618 | $715,865 |
| 2024 | $17,560 | $1,189,690 | $487,861 | $701,829 |
| 2023 | $17,228 | $1,166,364 | $478,296 | $688,068 |
| 2022 | $17,117 | $1,143,495 | $468,918 | $674,577 |
| 2021 | $16,843 | $1,121,074 | $459,724 | $661,350 |
| 2020 | $16,146 | $1,109,580 | $455,011 | $654,569 |
| 2019 | $15,748 | $1,087,825 | $446,090 | $641,735 |
| 2018 | $15,601 | $1,066,496 | $437,344 | $629,152 |
| 2017 | $15,345 | $1,045,585 | $428,769 | $616,816 |
| 2016 | $14,643 | $1,025,084 | $420,362 | $604,722 |
| 2015 | $14,447 | $1,009,687 | $414,048 | $595,639 |
| 2014 | $13,565 | $989,910 | $405,938 | $583,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map