4126 Maple Ave Oakland, CA 94602
Lincoln Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,000 - $1,122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 Maple Ave, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $915,102, approximately $802 per square foot. 4126 Maple Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Cordano David J and The Albina Florine Cordano Rev
Bought by
Teixeira Leonardo Dos Santos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,397
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$761,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Revocab Cordano Albina F and Revocab Albina Florine Cordano
Bought by
Revocab Cordano Albina F and Revocab Albina Florine Cordano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teixeira Leonardo Dos Santos | $353,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Revocab Cordano Albina F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teixeira Leonardo Dos Santos | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,418 | $443,364 | $133,009 | $310,355 |
| 2024 | $7,418 | $434,673 | $130,402 | $304,271 |
| 2023 | $7,730 | $426,151 | $127,845 | $298,306 |
| 2022 | $7,500 | $417,796 | $125,339 | $292,457 |
| 2021 | $7,121 | $409,606 | $122,882 | $286,724 |
| 2020 | $7,041 | $405,408 | $121,622 | $283,786 |
| 2019 | $6,745 | $397,463 | $119,239 | $278,224 |
| 2018 | $6,604 | $389,672 | $116,901 | $272,771 |
| 2017 | $6,341 | $382,033 | $114,610 | $267,423 |
| 2016 | $6,101 | $374,543 | $112,363 | $262,180 |
| 2015 | $6,066 | $368,920 | $110,676 | $258,244 |
| 2014 | $6,054 | $361,694 | $108,508 | $253,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map