4126 Piro Ct Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,812
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 Piro Ct, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $500,591, approximately $276 per square foot. 4126 Piro Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sandra Tovar Medeiros Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Mendonca Alberto L
Bought by
Crivelli Mark J and Crivelli Anissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Outstanding Balance
$57,886
Interest Rate
7.66%
Estimated Equity
$442,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Mendonca Kimberly K
Bought by
Mendonca Alberto L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,650
Interest Rate
6.78%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crivelli Mark J | $168,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mendonca Alberto L | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crivelli Mark J | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendonca Alberto L | $94,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $253,126 | $52,725 | $200,401 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $248,164 | $51,692 | $196,472 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $243,299 | $50,679 | $192,620 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $238,530 | $49,686 | $188,844 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $233,854 | $48,712 | $185,142 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $231,457 | $48,213 | $183,244 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $226,919 | $47,268 | $179,651 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $222,471 | $46,342 | $176,129 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $218,110 | $45,434 | $172,676 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $213,835 | $44,544 | $169,291 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $210,624 | $43,875 | $166,749 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $206,499 | $43,016 | $163,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map