Estimated Value: $155,000 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 Winifred St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $176,733, approximately $125 per square foot. 4126 Winifred St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taft-Galloway Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Robertson Kathleen D
Bought by
Obrien Erin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Erin L | -- | Alpha Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $598 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,826 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,160 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,300 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,500 | $7,300 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map