Estimated Value: $129,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4127 3rd Ave, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $282,500, approximately $262 per square foot. 4127 3rd Ave is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Twin City Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
James Jimmie L
Bought by
James Shayna and James Alesha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Shayna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $3,780 | $3,780 | $0 |
| 2024 | $120 | $3,780 | $3,780 | $0 |
| 2023 | $110 | $3,780 | $3,780 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $30,840 | $11,460 | $19,380 |
| 2021 | $277 | $18,300 | $5,760 | $12,540 |
| 2020 | $277 | $18,000 | $5,760 | $12,240 |
| 2019 | $227 | $14,580 | $5,640 | $8,940 |
| 2018 | $223 | $14,400 | $5,640 | $8,760 |
| 2017 | $237 | $15,300 | $6,780 | $8,520 |
| 2016 | $401 | $25,860 | $11,340 | $14,520 |
| 2015 | $346 | $22,200 | $8,400 | $13,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,920 | $8,400 | $11,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map