I
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ivon Estrada
4 U Realty Plus
(602) 635-9500
12 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $452,000
GORGEOUS 2 STORY BEAUTY IN A PERFECT LOCATION! 4 BEDROOMS AND 3 BATHROOMS! EVERYONE COULD GET THEIR OWN ROOM! MINUTES AWAY FROM THE FREEWAY, AIRPORT, THE MALL AND STORES. FANTASTIC PROPERTY THAT WILL SELL REALLY FAST SO DON'T HESITATE! AGENTS, PLEASE TAKE A LOOK AT THE PRIVATE REMARKS FOR A SMOOTHER TRANSACTION. BEST OF LUCK!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
4 U Realty Plus License #BR659277000 Listed on: 07/12/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Nicholas Estrada
Colonial Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Martin | $460,000 | American Title Service Agency | |
| Estrada Ives Hugo | $410,000 | American Title Services | |
| Estrada Ivette | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Ricardo | $350,000 | American Title Services | |
| Martin Ismael J | $218,000 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Martin Gabriel M | $143,400 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Davis Gene M | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Davis Gene M | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Davis Gene M | -- | -- | |
| Davis Gene M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villa Martin | $451,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Ives Hugo | $377,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Ricardo | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Ismael J | $189,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Gabriel M | $143,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Gene M | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Gene M | $48,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | Sold | $350,000 | -14.6% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | For Sale | $410,000 | 0.0% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | Price Changed | $410,000 | +17.1% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2021 07/17/21 | Off Market | $350,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $8,297 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $895 | $7,902 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $895 | $25,030 | $5,000 | $20,030 |
| 2022 | $862 | $20,360 | $4,070 | $16,290 |
| 2021 | $756 | $19,210 | $3,840 | $15,370 |
| 2020 | $730 | $17,210 | $3,440 | $13,770 |
| 2019 | $716 | $14,330 | $2,860 | $11,470 |
| 2018 | $697 | $14,010 | $2,800 | $11,210 |
| 2017 | $672 | $12,900 | $2,580 | $10,320 |
| 2016 | $668 | $9,410 | $1,880 | $7,530 |
| 2015 | $630 | $7,880 | $1,570 | $6,310 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ivon Estrada
4 U Realty Plus
(602) 635-9500
12 in this area
106 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Nicholas Estrada
4 U Realty Plus
(602) 489-8888
14 in this area
198 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6261867
APN: 123-18-396
Ask me questions while you tour the home.