NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $713,000 - $888,000

0.35 Acre
$2,266,751 Price per Acre
15,072 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2012

Current estimated payment $4,800 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of December 2012

Great opportunity to build your dream home in Kings Mill Subdivision! Property is sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Smith

Cottage & Cove, LLC License #2001017609 Listed on: 08/30/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Beverly Stenger

ReeceNichols - Springfield

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $666

Lot Details

  • 15,072 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 93 x 162

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 881234400307

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$666

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Residential Lot(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size: 93 X 162

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15071.76
  • Parcel #: 881234400307
  • Zoning Description: Zoned
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 665.96
  • Tax Tract: 34

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Sequiota
  • High School: SGF-Glendale

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Bodnar Bryan B and Bodnar Holly J
Bought by
Bodnar Bryan B and Bodnar Holly J
Current Estimated Value
$793,363

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Gerry Doran Homes Inc
Bought by
Bodnar Bryan B and Bodnar Holly J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,935
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$487,428

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2012
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
List Price
$55,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
L&Gst Corp
Bought by
Great Southern Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Brown Bruce L and Brown Jill E
Bought by
Hemingway Llc

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bodnar Bryan B $417,000
Closed Bodnar Bryan B $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2012 12/28/12 Sold -- -- --
09/20/2012 09/20/12 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2012 08/29/12 For Sale $55,000 -- --
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,825 $136,990 $13,300 $123,690
2024 $6,695 $124,790 $13,300 $111,490
2023 $6,657 $124,790 $13,300 $111,490
2022 $6,397 $117,140 $13,300 $103,840
2021 $6,397 $117,140 $13,300 $103,840
2020 $6,287 $110,090 $13,300 $96,790
2019 $5,847 $105,360 $13,300 $92,060
2018 $6,051 $109,080 $13,300 $95,780
2017 $5,990 $97,810 $13,300 $84,510
2016 $5,360 $97,810 $13,300 $84,510
2015 $5,312 $97,810 $13,300 $84,510
2014 $4,194 $13,300 $13,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 11212056

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-34-400-307

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.